European Mathematical Society Cooperation Lecture: (named EMS lecture): Arnaud Doucet

 

1.Session organizer: Haeran Cho
 Speakers:  Andreas Anastasiou
                        Florian Pein
                        Haeran Cho
2.Session organizer: Elisabeth Gassiat
Speakers:   Luc Lehéricy
                        Yihong Wu
                        Aurore Delaigle
3.Session organizer: V. Vinciotti
Speakers:  Francesco Stingo,
                       Christina Heinze-Deml,
                       Ernst Wit
4.Session organizer: Stephany van der Pas
Speakers:    Sonia Petrone
                         Natalia Bochkina
                         Bart Eggen
5.Session organizer: Aila Sarkka
Speakers:    Jiří Dvořák
                         Pavel Grabarnik
                         Claudia Redenbach
6.Session organizer: Anthony Lee
Speakers:    Yuansi Chen
                         Krzysztof Łatuszyński
                         Anthony Lee
7.Session organizer: Tamara Broderick
Speakers:    Aaditya Ramdas
                         Ashia Wilson
                         Ryan Giordano
8.Session organizer: Alex Luedtke
Speakers:     Colin Fogarty
                          Nathan Kallus
                          Alex Luedtke
9.Session organizer: Mathias Trabs
Speakers:    Marc Hoffmann
                         Randolph Altmeyer
                         Frank van der Meulen
10. Session organizer: Nicolai Meinhausen and Drago Plecko
Speakers:    Nikki Kilbertus
                         Sylvia Chiappa
                         Drago Plecko
11. Session organizer: Alexander Goldenshluger
Speakers:    Anatoli Juditsky
                         Mathias Trabs
                         Alexander Goldenschluger
12. Session organizer: Clelia di Serio
Speakers:    Fulvia Mecatti
                         Pierluigi Conti
                         To be confirmed
13. Session organizer: Mark Podolski
Speakers:     Denis Belomestny
                          Claudia Strauch
                          Mark Podolski
14. Session organizer: Fanny Wang [Overparameterized models in high dimensions]
Speakers:     Alexandre Tsybakov
                          Vidya Muthukumar
                          Konstantin Donhauser
15. Session organizer: Laura Maria Sangalli
Speakers:     Stanislav Nagy
                          Antonio Elias Fernandez
                          Sara Lopez-Pintado
16. Session organizer: Jasmine Foo
Speakers:     Kevin Leder
                          Fritz Bayer
                          Einar Gunnarsson
17. Session organizer: Eduard Belitser
Speakers:     Deborah Sulem
                          Subhashis Ghosal
                          Eduard Belitser
18. Kerrie Mengersen:
Speakers:     Marco Lorenzi
                          Samuel Kaski
                          Conor Hassan
19. Session organizer: Daniela de Angelis – To be confirmed